Calendar

January 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Office Closed
  • Weekly Minyan and Shiur
  • NO Talmud Torah (2-6)
  • NO Talmud Torah T'fillah
2
3
  • Orthodox Kehillah Kabbalat Shabbat Services
  • theISH First Friday Kabbalat Shabbat and potluck
4
  • Shabbat Morning OK Services
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • NO B'nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
5
  • "Engaging Israel: Foundations for a New Relationship" Class
  • NO Talmud Torah (PreK-7)
  • Sunday Minyan
  • Hebrew 2 with Donna Goldstein
  • Hebrew I with Donna Goldstein
6
7
8
  • Weekly Minyan and Shiur
  • Talmud Torah (2-6)
  • Talmud Torah T'fillah
9
  • Finance Meeting
10
  • Orthodox Kehillah Kabbalat Shabbat Services
11
  • NO Mishnah Study
  • Shabbat Morning OK Services
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • Parsha Study with Laura Lieber
  • B'nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
  • (tent.) Havdallah in Pajamas
  • Kadima Lock-In
12
  • Talmud Torah (PreK-7)
  • Talmud Torah Parent Stay N Schmooze
  • Sunday Minyan
  • Talmud Torah Parent Stay N Schmooze
  • Hebrew 2 with Donna Goldstein
  • TO:OT Session: Mitzvah Project
  • Knitting Chevra
  • Hebrew I with Donna Goldstein
  • The Real Story Behind Police Exchanges to Israel
  • The Harmony Project: a community singalong
  • Kadima Lock-In
13
14
  • Cancelled: MoB Movie Night
15
  • Weekly Minyan and Shiur
  • Talmud Torah (2-6)
  • Talmud Torah T'fillah
  • CANCELLED: Board Meeting
16
17
  • Orthodox Kehillah Kabbalat Shabbat Services
  • Eat, Schmooze, Pray: Musical Kabbalat Shabbat
18
  • Life and Legacy Shabbat
  • Mishnah Study
  • Shabbat Morning OK Services
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • Chanting Service
  • Healing Yoga
  • NO B'nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
19
  • NO Talmud Torah (PreK-7)
  • Sunday Minyan
  • Hebrew 2 with Donna Goldstein
  • Hebrew I with Donna Goldstein
20
21
22
  • Weekly Minyan and Shiur
  • Talmud Torah (2-6)
  • Talmud Torah T'fillah
23
  • Lunch and Learn
24
  • Claire Sodden Memorial Weekend
  • Orthodox Kehillah Kabbalat Shabbat Services
25
  • Claire Sodden Memorial Weekend
  • Mishnah Study
  • Shabbat Morning OK Services
  • Chavurah Service
  • Shabbat Morning Services
  • Tot Shabbat & Family Services
  • B'nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
  • Israel, Conversion and the Law of Return
  • PreKadima PJ Under-Night
26
  • Claire Sodden Memorial Weekend
  • "Engaging Israel: Foundations for a New Relationship" Class
  • Talmud Torah (PreK-7)
  • Sunday Minyan
  • Hebrew 2 with Donna Goldstein
  • Hebrew I with Donna Goldstein
  • Youth Faculty Meeting
  • Resilience, Renewal, and Resurrection
27
  • Sisterhood Board
28
  • Va'ad HaChinuch Meeting
29
  • Weekly Minyan and Shiur
  • Talmud Torah (2-6)
  • Talmud Torah T'fillah
  • Walking With the Jewish Calendar, Tu B'shvat
30
  • 2020 DCIA Annual Banquet
31
  • NC Teen Shabbaton 2020
  • Orthodox Kehillah Kabbalat Shabbat Services

We’re back home!

We are excited to be home again in our main building after extensive renovation! We had a wonderful dedication celebration on September 22, 2019. View videos from the dedication here.

Support Us

Help Support Beth El
Click here to find out about donor opportunities at Beth El  

Sisterhood Gift Shop

View our Sisterhood Gift Shop Catalog here!

 

Live Stream Services

Click here to live stream services.    

2019-2020 Membership Forms Are Available

Click here to access the membership renewal form and new member application.

ShulCloud

We have transitioned our member database to a new program, ShulCloud! It will be used for billing, event registration, school registration, and keeping your personal information up-to-date.  Members can log into their account here or via the LOGIN link at the top of this homepage. Contact the office at 919-682-1238 if you have any questions.