Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Passover Food Drive

Weekly Sunday Minyan

Talmud Torah (Pre-K-7th Grade)

Simchat Tot!

27

Passover Food Drive

AIPAC Policy Conference

28

Passover Food Drive

AIPAC Policy Conference

29

Passover Food Drive

AIPAC Policy Conference

Talmud Torah (2nd-6th grade)

30

Passover Food Drive

Recovery International (RI) Support Group at Beth El

31

Passover Food Drive

Kitah Zayin Class

Kabbalat Shabbat Services (Bar Mitzvah of Liam Spinner)

USY Shabbat @ Greybers’

1

Passover Food Drive

Shabbat Mishnah Study

B’nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring

10th grade Midrasha class visit to Beth El’s Orthodox Kehillah

2

Passover Food Drive

Durham CROP Walk

Weekly Sunday Minyan

Talmud Torah (Pre-K-7th Grade)

3

Passover Food Drive

Good Deeds Day

4

Passover Movie Night “When Do We Eat?”

5

Talmud Torah (2nd-6th grade)

6

Executive Committee Meeting

Synagogue Life Committee Meeting

Recovery International (RI) Support Group at Beth El

7
8

Shabbat Mishnah Study

B’nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring

Shabbat Morning Orthodox Kehillah Services

Shabbat Morning Services

9

NO Talmud Torah (PreK-7th grade)

Weekly Sunday Minyan

Talmud Torah (Pre-K-7th Grade)

Knitting Chevra

10

Minyan, Siyyum and Burning Chametz

11

Passover

12

Passover

NO Talmud Torah (2nd-6th grade)

13

Passover

Recovery International (RI) Support Group at Beth El

14

Passover

15

Passover

Shabbat Mishnah Study

NO B’nai Mitzvah Peer Tutoring

Shabbat Morning Orthodox Kehillah Services

16

Passover

NO Talmud Torah (PreK-7th grade)

Weekly Sunday Minyan

Talmud Torah (Pre-K-7th Grade)

17

Passover

18

Passover

Finance Committee

19

Passover

Talmud Torah (2nd-6th grade)

Board Meeting

20

Lunch and Learn with Rabbi Daniel Greyber

Recovery International (RI) Support Group at Beth El

21

Kabbalat Shabbat Services

22

Shabbat Mishnah Study

Shabbat Morning Orthodox Kehillah Services

B’nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring

Parsha Study

23

Chapel Hill CROP Walk

Weekly Sunday Minyan

Talmud Torah (Pre-K-7th Grade)

Simchat Tot!

24

Yom Hashoah

25

Yom Hashoah

Sisterhood Potluck

Va’ad HaChinuch Meeting

Ritual Committee

26

Talmud Torah (2nd-6th grade)

27

Recovery International (RI) Support Group at Beth El

28
29

Shabbat Mishnah Study

Shabbat Morning Orthodox Kehillah Services

B’nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring

High School Senior/New Driver Shabbat

30

Beth El DIGs SEEDS

Last Day of Talmud Torah (PreK-7th grade)

Weekly Sunday Minyan

Talmud Torah (Pre-K-7th Grade)

1

USY & Kadima Kings Dominion Day

2
3

Talmud Torah (2nd-6th grade)-T’fillah Boot Camp

4

Synagogue Life Committee Meeting

Recovery International (RI) Support Group at Beth El

5

Kabbalat Shabbat Services (Bar Mitvah of Kol Resnick)

6

Shabbat Mishnah Study

Shabbat Morning Orthodox Kehillah Services

B’nei Mitzvah Peer Tutoring

Shabbat Morning Services (Bar Mitzvah of Kol Resnick)

+ Export Events